• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler - N455-000

Plastic

PCN#: F62059  |   Mfg#: N455-000
Our Price: $15.09
Stock Status: Limited stock - order soon
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of TRIPP LITE products

Overview of Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler

UPC: 0037332115652

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N455-000
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Coupler
Product Type: Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type: Fiber Optic
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Material: Plastic
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
No reviews available at this time for Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler.
4671-F62059-2240 4671 TRIPP LITE 0 10361155
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13