• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - 37105

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow

PCN#: DP7809  |   Mfg#: 37105
Retail Price:  $43.99 
Our Price: $24.14
Stock Status: Limited stock - order soon
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for 3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of C2G products

Overview of 3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

UPC: 0757120371052

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 37105
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End: 1 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
No reviews available at this time for 3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow.
7099-DP7809-2240 7099 C2G 0 1010091789
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13