• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module - QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR

PCN#: GF0701  |   Mfg#: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module qualifies for FREE Shipping
Retail Price:  $1,500.00 
Our Price: $1,129.80
Stock Status: In stock
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: FREE FedEx 3 business day
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of JUNIPER products

Overview of Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module

UPC: 0832938057784
General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Model: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product Name: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks QFX3500 Switch

Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
No reviews available at this time for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Module.
0476-GF0701-0521 0476 JUNIPER 0 1019498116
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13