• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - 33028

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange

PCN#: J64530  |   Mfg#: 33028
Retail Price:  $30.99 
Our Price: $24.17
Stock Status: In stock
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of C2G products

Overview of 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

UPC: 0757120330288

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 33028
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Jacket Type: Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
No reviews available at this time for 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange.
U294-J64530-2240 U294 C2G 0 10380709
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.18