• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module - 05061470

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - Internal

PCN#: PF8387  |   Mfg#: 05061470
Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module qualifies for FREE Shipping
Retail Price:  $770.00 
Our Price: $572.17
Stock Status: Backordered
Usually Ships: 1 - 2 Weeks
Freight Preview: FREE FedEx 3 business day
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of PERLE SYSTEMS products

Overview of Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module

UPC: 0734660614702

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 05061470
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
Brand Name: Perle
Product Model: C-1000MM-M2SC2
Product Name: C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Weight (Approximate): 5.28 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3x

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  WEEE
  REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
No reviews available at this time for Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module.
3947-PF8387-0531 3947 PERLE SYSTEMS 0 1022445455
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13