• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  
Shipping Schedule

AddOn Extended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar - FTLF8519P2BNL-AO

1 x 1000Base-SX

PCN#: Q80313  |   Mfg#: FTLF8519P2BNL-AO
Retail Price:  $56.00 
Our Price: $39.57
Stock Status: In stock
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for AddOn Extended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of ADDON products
  • Warranty:
    1 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

Overview of AddOn Extended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar

UPC: 0821455012215

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8519P2BNL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Extended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
No reviews available at this time for AddOn Extended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar.
7024-Q80313-0531 7024 ADDON 0 1011426906
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13