• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - 21606

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 7m - Aqua

PCN#: U41363  |   Mfg#: 21606
Retail Price:  $90.99 
Our Price: $61.94
Stock Status: In stock
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of C2G products

Overview of C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

UPC: 0757120216063

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 21606
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 22.97 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Laser-Optimized
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Compatibility:

10-gigabit ethernet applications

Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
No reviews available at this time for C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua.
7099-U41363-2240 7099 C2G 0 1011877553
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.18