X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 3-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0016AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-003M-LCLC-GR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $45.56
Our Price: $40.34
You Save: $5.22 (11%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Opti-core Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  1G9156   |   MFG#  FX2ELLNLNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.47
C2G-3m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1J6443   |   MFG#  11032    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.24
Belkin LCLC500-03M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6909   |   MFG#  LCLC500-03M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.72
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2T2033   |   MFG#  F62ELLNLNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.15
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U2398   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1ONM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.64
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3N0757   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1SNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.38
C2G 3m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  3P2831   |   MFG#  14502    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.56
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9909   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.30
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9941   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.66
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Riser Fiber Riser-rated Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7828   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.41
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8967AD   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.67
Enet 3M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4001   |   MFG#  LC2-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.28
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9096AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-003M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.96
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9099AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-003M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.96
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9100AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-003M-LCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.95
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Green Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9425AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-003M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.07
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9427AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-003M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.07
C2G 3m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5824   |   MFG#  21602    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.18
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85833   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-03M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.55
C2G-3m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6248   |   MFG#  11104    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.49
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6728   |   MFG#  N820-03M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.98
Startech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  N30797   |   MFG#  FIBLCLC3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.28
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2918   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.66
4XEM 3M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5895   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.74
Comprehensive 3M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1995   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.99
Comprehensive 3M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2003   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.79
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6346   |   MFG#  FO625-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.45
3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4399   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $26.98
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2614   |   MFG#  FO10G-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.25
Black Box 3-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TY1614   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-003M-LCLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.41
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  UK3155   |   MFG#  EFNT010-003M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $48.27
C2G Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  UQ4574   |   MFG#  76274    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.51
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  XC0172   |   MFG#  N820-03M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $31.83
Enet 3M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4028   |   MFG#  LC2-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.09
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6324   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.38
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6327   |   MFG#  F52ERLNLNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.07

Black Box 3-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-003M-LCLC-GR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name3-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorGray

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime