X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 3-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0051AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-003M-STST-OR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $42.08
Our Price: $37.72
You Save: $4.36 (10%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1V8749   |   MFG#  EFN062-003M-CC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $53.69
Enet 3M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1097   |   MFG#  ST2-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.38
Addon 3m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9838   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.06
Addon 3m St (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9917   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-3M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.77
C2G-3m St-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8J4805   |   MFG#  36103    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.59
C2G-3m St-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6044   |   MFG#  11165    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.19
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6323   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.02
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2604   |   MFG#  FO625-003M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.16
Addon 3m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5318   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.08

Black Box 3-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-003M-STST-OR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name3-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime