X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 5-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0083AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-SCLC-GR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x SC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $54.20
Our Price: $46.62
You Save: $7.58 (14%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 5m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9935   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.37
Addon 5m Hp 221691-B22 Compatible Lc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3638   |   MFG#  221691-B22-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.84
Enet 5M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A3998   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Black Box 5-m, Sc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9138AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-005M-SCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $57.87
Black Box 5-m, Sc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9139AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-005M-SCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $57.87
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85839   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-05M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.40
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6325   |   MFG#  FO50-005M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.63
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6352   |   MFG#  FO625-005M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.91
Enet 5M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3938   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.00
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6361   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNSNSNM005    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.97

Black Box 5-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-005M-SCLC-GR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name5-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Gray Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorGray

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime