X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 5-m, ST-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0102AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-STSC-YL    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $50.43
Our Price: $43.87
You Save: $6.56 (13%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 5m Sc (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9922   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-5M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.07
Addon 5m Sc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0133   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.73
C2G-5m Sc-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8J4807   |   MFG#  36115    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.47
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-sc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6328   |   MFG#  FO50-005M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.77
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-sc, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6355   |   MFG#  FO625-005M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.23
Addon 5m Sc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5311   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-5M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.06

Black Box 5-m, ST-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-005M-STSC-YL

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name5-m, ST-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime