X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 10-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0145AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-010M-LCLC-OR    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $69.50
Our Price: $60.82
You Save: $8.68 (12%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  380442   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.67
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9911   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.88
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9948   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $30.92
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L7349   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.77
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L9140   |   MFG#  FXE10-10M10Y    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.77
Addon 10m Ibm 45W2282 Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3593   |   MFG#  45W2282-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $30.92
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8969AD   |   MFG#  FO50-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.14
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9167AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $69.74
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9171AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $69.74
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9172AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $69.74
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9521AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-010M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.63
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20260   |   MFG#  N820-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Belkin LCLC500-10M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  GA5874   |   MFG#  LCLC500-10M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.56
C2G-10m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6183   |   MFG#  11039    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.81
C2G-10m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6255   |   MFG#  11111    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.05
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6730   |   MFG#  N820-10M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $37.85
Siig 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8647   |   MFG#  CB-FE0E11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.64
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2925   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.74
4XEM 10M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5901   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.28
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  R35579   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-10M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.52
C2G 10m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  R99920   |   MFG#  21609    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.66
Comprehensive 10M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1998   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.82
Comprehensive 10M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2006   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $38.50
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6356   |   MFG#  FO625-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.25
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2616   |   MFG#  FO10G-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.25
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  UK3154   |   MFG#  EFNT010-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.03
Enet 10M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4058   |   MFG#  LC2-50-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.22

Black Box 10-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-010M-LCLC-OR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name10-m, LC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime