X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 10-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0154AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-010M-SCLC-OR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x SC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $71.30
Our Price: $63.97
You Save: $7.33 (10%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 10-m, Sc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Gray Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0153AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-010M-SCLC-GR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.83
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Lszh Lomm Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9938   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-10M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $29.81
Black Box 10-m, Sc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9236AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-SCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $71.15
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6304   |   MFG#  FO10G-010M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.25
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6331   |   MFG#  FO50-010M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.51
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6357   |   MFG#  FO625-010M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.02
Enet Sc To Lc 10 Meter OM1 62.5/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3920   |   MFG#  SCLC-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.05
Enet Sc To Lc 10 Meter OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4130   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.05
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  YN6047   |   MFG#  EFP110-010M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.56
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6364   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNSNSNM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.25

Black Box 10-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-010M-SCLC-OR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name10-m, SC-LC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime