X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  050088    |    MFG#  4371-1    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000BASE
  • T; 1 x 1000BASE
  • LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $633.79
You Save: $306.21 (33%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Omnitron Systems 18 To 72VDC Power Supply For Flexpoint Media Converters
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  050007   |   MFG#  4384    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $147.89
Omnitron Systems Wall Mount Kit
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  062902   |   MFG#  4380    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.31
Omnitron Systems 4385 14-Module Chassis
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  062903   |   MFG#  4385    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $863.91
Omnitron Systems Flexpoint 5Unit Mounting
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  062906   |   MFG#  4392    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $67.50
Omnitron Systems 4395 14-Module Chassis
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  062907   |   MFG#  4395    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $482.88
Omnitron Wall Mount Kit For Flexpoint And Flexswitch 600
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  GV2696   |   MFG#  4381    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.76

FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km

General Information

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part Number4371-1

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com

Brand NameOmnitron Systems

Product LineFlexPoint

Product SeriesGX

Product Model4371-x

Product NameFlexPoint Gx SC Single-Mode 12km US AC Powered

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports1

SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported7.46 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LX10

Power Description

Input Voltage120 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRack-mountable, Desktop, External, Wall Mountable
Height1"

Width3"

Depth4"

Weight (Approximate)6 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • FlexPoint Gx SC Single-Mode 12km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual

Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 6-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.4A @ 9VDC)
  • 5VDC via Molex connector (0.6A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.04A @ 120VAC)

  • Certifications & Standards
    • EIA/TIA 568A/B
    Compliance:
    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime