X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  095553    |    MFG#  N302-010    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • ST Male
  • ST Male
  • 10ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $19.20
Our Price: $19.14
You Save: $0.06 (0%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
3m St-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  726701   |   MFG#  05577    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.64
3m St-st 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41321   |   MFG#  13701    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.15
3m St-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  ZN3555   |   MFG#  37136    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.76
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable St/st 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095551   |   MFG#  N302-003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.62
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable St/st 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095552   |   MFG#  N302-006    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.55
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095558   |   MFG#  N308-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.08
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  095561   |   MFG#  N310-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.55
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  499265   |   MFG#  N316-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.04
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  519309   |   MFG#  N304-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.95
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  519311   |   MFG#  N306-010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.95
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mtrj/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  601307   |   MFG#  N314-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.60
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  722782   |   MFG#  N320-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.68
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  D32289   |   MFG#  N318-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.95

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Tripp Lite's 10-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN302-010

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Cable Length10 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/ST 62.5/125 fiber

Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR(riser rated)
  • FDDI

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime