X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  115514    |    MFG#  09114    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 62.5/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $26.99
Our Price: $19.90
You Save: $7.09 (26%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-2m Sc-sc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1F4289   |   MFG#  37863    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.48
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  2U3266   |   MFG#  A2F40277-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.84
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  2U3301   |   MFG#  F2F40277-02M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.90
C2G-2m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Blue
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  2Z4912   |   MFG#  37180    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.75
Addon 2m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9925   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.03
Addon 2m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0048   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.99
Addon 2m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Riser Fiber Riser-rated Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7847   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.40
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9451   |   MFG#  F623RSNSNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.10
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8309AD   |   MFG#  RM4-002M-SCSC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.28
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8842AC   |   MFG#  EFNT010-002M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $47.58
C2G-7m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8J4652   |   MFG#  11145    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.68
Black Box 2-m, Sc-sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9994AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-SCSC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.13
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4787   |   MFG#  NKFP523LSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.74
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4803   |   MFG#  NKFP523RSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.27
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4869   |   MFG#  NKFP623RSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.73
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5015   |   MFG#  NKFPX23LSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.13
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5030   |   MFG#  NKFPX23RSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.16
C2G-2m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6019   |   MFG#  11140    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.88
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Sc/sc - OM1 - Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  NE7867   |   MFG#  FIBSCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.85
Siig 2M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Sc/sc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8635   |   MFG#  CB-FE0211-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.87
Addon 2m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2902   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.18
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6314   |   MFG#  FO50-002M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $15.27
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6343   |   MFG#  FO625-002M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.42
2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Sc/sc - OM2 - Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ3113   |   MFG#  50FIBPSCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.69
Enet 2M Sc/sc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Sc-sc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3935   |   MFG#  SC2-50-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.56

C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft

With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number09114

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesLockable, Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN
  • WAN
  • ARCnet
  • Token Ring

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime