X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  115514    |    MFG#  09114    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 62.5/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $18.02
You Save: $2.97 (14%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G 2m Sc-sc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5767   |   MFG#  14561    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.47
2m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  GA1553   |   MFG#  37271    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.85
Clearlinks 2 Meters Sc-sc 62.5 Mm Ofnr Duplex 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  PD4120   |   MFG#  SC2-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $16.46
C2G 2m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41295   |   MFG#  13546    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.24

2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number09114

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN
  • WAN
  • ARCnet
  • Token Ring

Compatibility
  • Bridge
  • Server (Communication)
  • Hub
  • Patch Panel

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime