X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  115525    |    MFG#  09128    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • ST Male
  • 62.5/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.27
You Save: $1.72 (8%)
Quantity:

1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number09128

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime