X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  115527    |    MFG#  09115    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 62.5/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $20.19
You Save: $4.80 (19%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
3m Sc-sc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KK8318   |   MFG#  37864    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.68
Clearlinks 3 Meters Sc-sc 62.5 Mm Ofnr Duplex 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  PD4121   |   MFG#  SC2-03    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.00
C2G 3m Sc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41296   |   MFG#  13547    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $41.42

3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number09115

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • LAN
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime