Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G-7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3614    |    MFG#  34710    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $27.99
Our Price: $20.61
You Save: $7.38 (26%)

C2G-7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerLegrand Group

Manufacturer Part Number34710

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.onqhome.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name7M FIBER OPTIC SMF LC-SC 9/125

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network


Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics


MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz


Certifications & Standards


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS


Limited WarrantyLifetime