X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

7m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3619    |    MFG#  34734    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • ST Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $27.99
Our Price: $20.57
You Save: $7.42 (27%)
Quantity:

7m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number34734

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name7M FIBER OPTIC SMF SC-ST 9/125

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First End1 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x ST Male Network

FeaturesMolded

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsOFNR

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime