X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

C2G 5m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3620    |    MFG#  01011    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 40/100Gb
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $54.99
Our Price: $41.66
You Save: $13.33 (24%)
Quantity:

C2G 5m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number01011

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name5M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC-SC 50/125

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Weight (Approximate)1.98 oz

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime