X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3620    |    MFG#  01011    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 40/100Gb
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $41.99
Our Price: $37.36
You Save: $4.63 (11%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles FDHAPBPV2A5M-NP Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3L5512   |   MFG#  FDHAPBPV2A5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.13
Netpatibles FDDAPBPV2A5M-NP Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3L5644   |   MFG#  FDDAPBPV2A5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.53
Netpatibles FDCAPBPV2A5M-NP Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3L5776   |   MFG#  FDCAPBPV2A5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.13

C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number01011

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime