X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3761    |    MFG#  37478    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $50.99
Our Price: $31.75
You Save: $19.24 (38%)
Quantity:

5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number37478

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)2.56 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsOFNR-rated

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime