X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC Connector

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  1A3857    |    MFG#  DEM-432XT-DD-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $600.00
Our Price: $269.75
You Save: $330.25 (55%)
Quantity:

D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC Connector

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-432XT-DD-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard1310 nm

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime