X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Zyxel SFP10GLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC Connector

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  1A3867    |    MFG#  SFP10G-LR-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $600.00
Our Price: $269.75
You Save: $330.25 (55%)
Quantity:

Zyxel SFP10GLR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC Connector

ENET Solutions, Inc. offers the most complete line of OEM compatible network peripherals spanning across more than 50 manufacturers. We specialize in OEM compatible optics, direct-attach cables (AOC/DAC), fiber and copper patch cables, media converters, along with switch, router, and server memory. ENET compatible products provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET products are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10G-LR-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameZyxel SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 kbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height2.8"

Width4.8"

Depth1.3"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime