X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

15m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1A3995    |    MFG#  34556    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $144.99
Our Price: $74.64
You Save: $70.35 (49%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet Lc To Lc 15 Meter OS1 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-mode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1022   |   MFG#  LC2-SM-15M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.52
Addon 15m Single-mode Fiber (smf) Duplex (apc-lc/apc-lc) Alc/alc OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3817   |   MFG#  ADD-ALC-ALC-15M9SMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.31
C2G 15m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5652   |   MFG#  14410    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.50
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  DC7037   |   MFG#  N370-15M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.64
15m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6064   |   MFG#  11185    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $61.12

15m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number34556

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length49.21 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded

Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)5.76 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

CMP Rated


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime