X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  1A4269    |    MFG#  XENPAK-10G-ER-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,100.00
Our Price: $1,736.38
You Save: $1363.62 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

This Alcatel-Lucent XENPAK-10G-ER compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10G-ER-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameXENPAK Module

Product TypeXENPAK

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.5"

Width1.4"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)11.84 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance support: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime