X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  1A4351    |    MFG#  XFP-ZR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $5,800.00
Our Price: $3,240.29
You Save: $2559.71 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-ZR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameBrocade XFP-ZR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ZR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.1"

Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Brocade Networking Products:

  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-16
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-4
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-8
  • Bigiron Series BI-MGB
  • Bigiron Series BI-RX
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX648
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK
  • Fastiron Series FGS
  • Fastiron Series FLS
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX800
  • Fastiron X Series FESX
  • Fastiron X Series FWSX
  • Fastiron X Series SUPERX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year