X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  1A4365    |    MFG#  X2-ER    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,100.00
Our Price: $1,736.38
You Save: $1363.62 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

This MSA Compliant X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberX2-ER

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameX2 Module

Product TypeX2

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"

Width1.4"

Depth3.6"

Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime