X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  LENOVO    |    PCN#  1A4490    |    MFG#  00VX114    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 9.84 ft
  • SFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $129.00
Our Price: $126.10
You Save: $2.90 (2%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable LM-SFP-DAC-3M
$150.00
Save: $2.02
$14798
Quick View...
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  KEMP   |   PCN#  1X5820   |   MFG#  LM-SFP-DAC-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $147.98
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable LM-SFP-DAC-TAA-3M
$175.00
Save: $3.85
$17115
Quick View...
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  KEMP   |   PCN#  1X5821   |   MFG#  LM-SFP-DAC-TAA-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $171.15
Enet 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E5989   |   MFG#  SFC2-NINI-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.71
Addon Hp 487655-B21 To Dell 330-3966 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6610   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASDE-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $136.40
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0301 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9419   |   MFG#  XBR-TWX-0301-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $93.13
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA 00832938057876
$260.00
Save: $57.17
$20283
Quick View...
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  GF0511   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $202.83
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable QFX-SFP-DAC-3M 00832938057869
$210.00
Save: $86.94
$12306
Quick View...
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  GF0709   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $123.06
D-link Stacking Cable DEM-CB300S 00790069365119
$109.99
Save: $33.25
$7674
Quick View...
D-link Stacking Cable
close
by  D-LINK   |   PCN#  KL0480   |   MFG#  DEM-CB300S    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $76.74
Belkin Twinaxial Cable F2CX036-03M 00722868887851
$129.99
Save: $32.39
$9760
Quick View...
Belkin Twinaxial Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  PL0587   |   MFG#  F2CX036-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $97.60
V2 Technologies Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  V2 TECHNOLOGIES DIRECT SHIP   |   PCN#  QU5177   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU3M-V2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.57
Amc Optics Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AMC OPTICS   |   PCN#  QY1988   |   MFG#  EX-SFP10GE-DAC3M-AMC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $76.12
Amc Optics Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP   |   PCN#  VW3039   |   MFG#  AP784A-AMC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $76.12
Ibm Compatible BN-SP-CBL-3M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4431   |   MFG#  BN-SP-CBL-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.83
Extreme Compatible 10305 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct-attach Cables Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4601   |   MFG#  10305-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.83
Arista Compatible CAB-SFP-SFP-3M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4632   |   MFG#  CABSFP-SFP-3MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.59
Amc Optics Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP   |   PCN#  XJ5903   |   MFG#  EX-SFP-10GE-DAC3MAMC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $62.69
Amc Optics Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP   |   PCN#  XQ6597   |   MFG#  CBL-10GSFPDAC3M-AMC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $50.65
Overland Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  OVERLAND STORAGE   |   PCN#  YX0520   |   MFG#  AC-CAB-3M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $460.02

Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Lenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.

General Information

ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited

Manufacturer Part Number00VX114

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/

Brand NameLenovo

Product Name3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)4.59 oz

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year