X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  LENOVO    |    PCN#  1A4491    |    MFG#  00VX117    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 16.40 ft
  • SFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $93.63
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U2135   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPSJU-PDAC5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $80.35
Ccx Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  CCX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1U5386   |   MFG#  FCSFPPLUS2X5M-C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.60
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable LM-SFP-DAC-5M
$200.00
Save: $9.92
$19008
Quick View...
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  KEMP   |   PCN#  1X5822   |   MFG#  LM-SFP-DAC-5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $190.08
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable LM-SFP-DAC-TAA-5M
$225.00
Save: $12.28
$21272
Quick View...
Kemp Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  KEMP   |   PCN#  1X5823   |   MFG#  LM-SFP-DAC-TAA-5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $212.72
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC+-5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3324   |   MFG#  F5-UPG-SFPC+-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $69.89
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable SFC2-NINI-5M-ENC 00849171099075
$112.00
Save: $34.18
$7782
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E5990   |   MFG#  SFC2-NINI-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $77.82
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0501 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9420   |   MFG#  XBR-TWX-0501-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.80
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA 00832938057890
$280.00
Save: $62.26
$21774
Quick View...
Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  JUNIPER   |   PCN#  GF0711   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $217.74
Lenovo 5m Passive Sfp+ Dac Cable
close
by  LENOVO   |   PCN#  GV9946   |   MFG#  90Y9433    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $167.96
Belkin Twinaxial Cable F2CX036-05M 00722868887868
$169.99
Save: $49.23
$12076
Quick View...
Belkin Twinaxial Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  PL0588   |   MFG#  F2CX036-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $120.76
Chelsio Twinax Passive Cable. Length - 5m
close
by  CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS   |   PCN#  PU7628   |   MFG#  TAPCABLE5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $104.88
Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+/sfp+ Twinax Copper Cables 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3497   |   MFG#  10G-SFPP-TWX-0501ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $95.42
Enet SFP2-TWAX.5M Oem Compatible Twinaxial Network Cable - Twinaxial For Network Device - 16.40 Ft - Sfp+ Network
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4285   |   MFG#  SFP2-TWAX.5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.11
Extreme 10306 Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct-attach Cables (dac) Passive Twinaxial; 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4667   |   MFG#  10306-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $87.99
Arista CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+/sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4683   |   MFG#  CABSFP-SFP-5MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $135.02
Ibm BN-SP-CBL-5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4776   |   MFG#  BN-SP-CBL-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $87.99
Amc Optics Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP   |   PCN#  XQ6599   |   MFG#  CBL-10GSFPDAC5M-AMC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $80.69

Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Lenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.

General Information

ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited

Manufacturer Part Number00VX117

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/

Brand NameLenovo

Product Name5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)5.29 oz

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year