X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  1A7458    |    MFG#  JD118B-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $275.00
Our Price: $44.63
You Save: $230.37 (84%)
Quantity:

HP JD118B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberJD118B-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameSFP Transceiver

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"

Width0.6"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Networking Products:

  • 6602 Router Chassis
  • 6604 Router Chassis
  • 6608 Router
  • 6608 Router Chassis
  • 6616 Router Chassis
  • 8802 Router Chassis
  • 8805 Router Chassis
  • 8808 Router Chassis
  • 8812 Router Chassis
  • A-MSR20-15 A Multi-service Router
  • A-MSR20-15 AW Multi-service Router
  • A-MSR20-15 I Multi-service Router
  • A-MSR20-15 IW Multi-service Router
  • A-MSR20-21 Router
  • A-MSR30-20 Multi-service Router Security Bundle
  • A-MSR30-40 (RT-MSR3040-AC-OVS-AS-H3) Multi-service Router
  • A-MSR50 Main Processing Unit
  • MSR20-10 Router
  • MSR20-11 Router
  • MSR20-12 Router
  • MSR20-12-T Router
  • MSR20-12-T-W Router)
  • MSR20-12-W Router
  • MSR20-13 Router
  • MSR20-13-W Router
  • MSR20-13-W Router
  • MSR20-15 Router
  • MSR20-20 Router
  • MSR20-21 Router
  • MSR20-40 Router
  • MSR30-10 DC Router
  • MSR30-10 Router
  • MSR30-11 Router
  • MSR30-11E Router
  • MSR30-11F Router
  • MSR30-16 PoE Router
  • MSR30-16 Router
  • MSR30-20 DC Router
  • MSR30-20 PoE Router
  • MSR30-20 Router
  • MSR30-40 DC Router
  • MSR30-40 PoE Router
  • MSR30-40 Router
  • MSR30-60 DC Router
  • MSR30-60 PoE Router
  • MSR30-60 Router
  • MSR50-40 DC Router
  • MSR50-40 Router
  • MSR50-60 Router
  • MSR50-60 Router Chassis with DC Power Supply
  • 10504 Switch Chassis
  • 10508 Switch Chassis
  • 10508-V Switch Chassis
  • 10512 Switch Chassis
  • 12500 CTO Built Switch
  • 12504 AC Switch Chassis
  • 12504 DC Switch Chassis
  • 12508 DC Switch Chassis
  • 12508 Switch Chassis
  • 12518 DC Switch Chassis
  • 12518 Switch Chassis
  • 1910-16G Switch
  • 1910-24G Switch
  • 1910-24G-PoE (365W) Switch
  • 1910-24G-PoE(170W) Switch
  • 1910-48G Switch
  • 1910-8G Switch
  • 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch
  • 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch
  • 3100-16 DC EI Switch
  • 3100-16 EI Switch
  • 3100-16 v2 EI Switch
  • 3100-16-PoE EI Switch
  • 3100-24 DC EI Switch
  • 3100-24 EI Switch
  • 3100-24 v2 EI Switch
  • 3100-24-PoE EI Switch
  • 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch
  • 3100-48 Switch
  • 3100-48 v2 Switch
  • 3100-8 DC EI Switch
  • 3100-8 EI Switch
  • 3100-8 v2 EI Switch
  • 3100-8-PoE EI Switch
  • 3600-24 EI Switch
  • 3600-24 SI Switch
  • 3600-24 v2 EI Switch
  • 3600-24 v2 SI Switch
  • 3600-24-PoE EI Switch
  • 3600-24-PoE SI Switch
  • 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch
  • 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch
  • 3600-24-SFP EI Switch
  • 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch
  • 3600-24TP SI Switch
  • 3600-48 EI Switch
  • 3600-48 SI Switch
  • 3600-48 v2 EI Switch
  • 3600-48 v2 SI Switch
  • 3600-48-PoE EI Switch
  • 3600-48-PoE SI Switch
  • 3600-48-PoE+ v2 EI Switch
  • 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch
  • 3610-24-2G-2G-SFP Switch
  • 3610-24-4G-SFP Switch
  • 3610-24-SFP Switch
  • 3610-48 Switch
  • 4500-24 Switch
  • 4500-24-PoE Switch
  • 4500-48 Switch
  • 4500-48-PoE Switch
  • 4800-24G Switch

http://h30094.www3.hp.com/product.asp?sku=10250492&mfg_part=JD118B&pagemode=ca


Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime