X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Netpatibles QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES- DS    |    PCN#  1A9720    |    MFG#  QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO 40GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $825.00
Our Price: $450.44
You Save: $374.56 (45%)
Quantity:

Netpatibles QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelQSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP

Product NameQSFP-40GBASE-SR4-NP Module

Product TypeQSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-SR4

Maximum Distance Supported492.13 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime