X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Netpatibles 1000BASE-EZX SFP SMF FOR Nortel

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES- DS    |    PCN#  1A9836    |    MFG#  AA1419071-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base
  • EZX Network
  • Optical Fiber1550 nm
  • Multi
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $136.64
Our Price: $109.80
You Save: $26.84 (20%)
Quantity:

Netpatibles 1000BASE-EZX SFP SMF FOR Nortel

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419071-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelAA1419071-NP

Product Name1000BASE-EZX SFP SMF FOR Nortel

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-EZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard1550 nm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-EZX

Maximum Distance Supported393700.79 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime