X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Netpatibles 1000BASE-CWDM SFP SMF F/ Nortel

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES- DS    |    PCN#  1A9838    |    MFG#  AA1419060-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base
  • CWDM Network
  • Optical Fiber1610 nm
  • Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $361.66
Our Price: $279.11
You Save: $82.55 (23%)
Quantity:

Netpatibles 1000BASE-CWDM SFP SMF F/ Nortel

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419060-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelAA1419060-NP

Product Name1000BASE-CWDM SFP SMF F/ Nortel

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard1610 nm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

Maximum Distance Supported131233.60 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime