X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Netpatibles NetOptics XFPKT-LR COMP 10GBA SE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF TRANS

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES- DS    |    PCN#  1A9872    |    MFG#  XFPKT-LR-NP    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase
  • LR Network
  • Optical Fiber1310 nm
  • Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $474.18
Our Price: $363.77
You Save: $110.41 (23%)
Quantity:

Netpatibles NetOptics XFPKT-LR COMP 10GBA SE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF TRANS

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberXFPKT-LR-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelXFPKT-LR-NP

Product NameNetOptics XFPKT-LR COMP 10GBA SE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF TRANS

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard1310 nm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime