FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ - 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver - LC - 40 km (24.8 mi) - 1550nm

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  1DH582    |    MFG#  SFP10GBERST    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Female Duplex 10GBase
  • ER Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,160.99
Our Price: $939.48
You Save: $221.51 (19%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-mode Duplex 9/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OS1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  TU7515   |   MFG#  SMFIBLCLC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.18
Startech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-mode Duplex 9/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OS1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  TU7516   |   MFG#  SMFIBLCLC10    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $31.85
Startech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-mode Duplex 9/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OS1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  TU7517   |   MFG#  SMFIBLCLC4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.81
Startech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-mode Duplex 9/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OS1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  TU7518   |   MFG#  SMFIBLCLC7    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.18

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ - 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver - LC - 40 km (24.8 mi) - 1550nm

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP+ module. This 10GBase-ER SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP+ transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections

With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi.) and 1550 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance

This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that's compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP10GBERST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GBERST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"

Width0.5"

Depth2.3"

Weight (Approximate)1.10 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationWEEE, RoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure