X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  HPE    |    PCN#  1E3262    |    MFG#  J9584AR#ABA    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Manageable
  • Refurbished
  • 27 x Expansion Slots
  • 1000Base
Product Condition: Factory Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $6,224.00
Our Price: $4,487.01
You Save: $1736.99 (28%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Hp Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  HEWLETT PACKARD   |   PCN#  8A4343   |   MFG#  BK843A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $578.72
Hp Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  HEWLETT PACKARD   |   PCN#  8A4344   |   MFG#  BK842A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $506.39
Hp Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  HEWLETT PACKARD   |   PCN#  8A4347   |   MFG#  BK839A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $72.35
Hp Procurve Direct Attach Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  BD5724   |   MFG#  J9281B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $80.50
Hp Procurve Direct Attach Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  BD5725   |   MFG#  J9283B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.83
Hp Procurve Direct Attach Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  BD5726   |   MFG#  J9285B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $137.11
Hp X132 Sfp+ Transceiver J9153A 00885631940600
$8999.00
Save: $2511.44
$648756
Quick View...
Hp X132 Sfp+ Transceiver
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  DW4714   |   MFG#  J9153A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $6487.56
Hp Rack Mount For Power Supply
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  KT6238   |   MFG#  J9583A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $99.91
Hp Stacking Module J9577A 00886112028268
$1399.00
Save: $392.38
$100662
Quick View...
Hp Stacking Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LC8148   |   MFG#  J9577A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1006.62
Hp 3800 1-m Stacking Cable J9665A 00886112028374
$289.00
Save: $80.20
$20880
Quick View...
Hp 3800 1-m Stacking Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LC8149   |   MFG#  J9665A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $208.80
Hp Stacking Cable J9578A 00886112028275
$249.00
Save: $74.08
$17492
Quick View...
Hp Stacking Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LC8287   |   MFG#  J9578A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $174.92
Hp X111 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LC9895   |   MFG#  J9054C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $187.23
Hp Stacking Cable J9579A 00886112028282
$439.00
Save: $135.41
$30359
Quick View...
Hp Stacking Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LF9705   |   MFG#  J9579A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $303.59
Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28898   |   MFG#  J4858C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $241.08
Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28899   |   MFG#  J4859C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $480.00
Hp Procurve Gigabit-lh-lc Mini-gbic Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28900   |   MFG#  J4860C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $2882.96
Hp Fan Tray J9582A 00886112028312
$249.00
Save: $64.04
$18496
Quick View...
Hp Fan Tray
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  PR2244   |   MFG#  J9582A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $184.96
Hp Procurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Mini-gbic
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  T19204   |   MFG#  J8177C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $193.08
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05212   |   MFG#  AJ833A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $57.48
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05213   |   MFG#  AJ834A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $61.36
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05214   |   MFG#  AJ835A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $65.24
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ836A 00884420053705
$95.00
Save: $14.22
$8078
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05215   |   MFG#  AJ836A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $80.78
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ837A 00884420053712
$135.00
Save: $23.17
$11183
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05216   |   MFG#  AJ837A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $111.83
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ838A 00884420053729
$189.00
Save: $34.60
$15440
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05217   |   MFG#  AJ838A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $154.40
Hp Procurve Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  V37179   |   MFG#  J9150A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $717.74
Hp Procurve Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  V37180   |   MFG#  J9151A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1923.63
Hp Procurve 10GBase-LRM Sfp+ Transceiver
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  V37181   |   MFG#  J9152A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $624.70

HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch

The HP 3800 Switch Series is a family of nine fully managed Gigabit Ethernet switches available in 24-port and 48-port models, with or without PoE+, and with either SFP+ or 10GBASE-T uplinks. The 3800 Switch Series utilizes the latest HP ProVision ASIC technology and advances in hardware engineering to deliver one of the most resilient and energy-efficient switches in the industry. Meshed stacking technology is implemented in the HP 3800 Switch Series to deliver chassis-like resiliency in a flexible, stackable form factor.

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part NumberJ9584AR#ABA

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com

Brand NameHP

Product LineProCurve

Product Series3800

Product Model3800-24SFP-2SFP+

Product Name3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeLayer 3 Switch

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

ModularYes

Port/Expansion Slot Details24 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, 1 x Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-X, 10GBase-X

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots27

Expansion Slot TypeStacking Module, SFP, SFP+

Shared SFP SlotNo

Number of SFP Slots24

Number of SFP+ Slots2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported3

Management & Protocols

ManageableYes

Power Description

Power SourcePower Supply

Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit1U

Form FactorRack-mountable, Desktop

Height1.7"

Width17.4"

Depth18.4"

Weight (Approximate)16.01 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS