X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  1E8088    |    MFG#  EFNT010-003M-SCLC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • LC Male Network
  • SC Male Network
  • 9.84ft
  • Blue
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $62.60
Our Price: $55.10
You Save: $7.50 (12%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-3m Lc-sc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1J6442   |   MFG#  11044    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.23
Enet 3M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 Or Better Red Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1R4981   |   MFG#  SCLC-RD10G-3MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.62
C2G-3m Lc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  2Z5099   |   MFG#  11116    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.32
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  380729   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.46
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3N0973   |   MFG#  F62ERLNSNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.57
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9913   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.48
C2G-3m Lc-sc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8W3838   |   MFG#  37637    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.80
C2G 3m Lc-sc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5834   |   MFG#  21617    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.78
C2G 3m Lc-sc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94524   |   MFG#  33156    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.17
Startech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/sc - OM1 - Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  GU5171   |   MFG#  FIBLCSC3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.75
Siig 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8640   |   MFG#  CB-FE0711-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.52
Siig 3M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8650   |   MFG#  CB-FE0H11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.56
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2910   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.88
Panduit Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6359   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNSNSNM003    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.88
Comprehensive 3M Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  ZG7505   |   MFG#  LC-SC-MM-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $31.79

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Connectivity from the data center to the desktop, and beyond.

For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling system, choose Black Box. You'll get high-performance copper and fiber cabling solutions for structured cabling systems, data centers, industrial environments, multimedia systems, datacomm connections, and more, including custom cables.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberEFNT010-003M-SCLC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesZip Cord

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlue

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime