X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  SUPERMICRO    |    PCN#  1E8623    |    MFG#  CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device, Server, Switch
  • 5 GB/s
  • 9.84 ft
  • 1 x QSFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $446.75
Our Price: $414.43
You Save: $32.32 (7%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles QSFP-40G-PDAC3M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1A9799   |   MFG#  QSFP-40G-PDAC3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles QSFP-40G-NPC3M-NP Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1A9809   |   MFG#  QSFP-40G-NPC3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $344.38
Netpatibles QSFP-40G-ADAC3M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1A9817   |   MFG#  QSFP-40G-ADAC3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $349.23
Netpatibles 40GB-C03-QSFP-NP Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U0888   |   MFG#  40GB-C03-QSFP-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA-NP Twinaxial Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1142   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $349.23
Netpatibles JNP-QSFP-DAC-1MA-NP Twinaxial Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1144   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-1MA-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $251.44
Netpatibles JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Twinaxial Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1149   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1158   |   MFG#  QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles Ethernet Qsfp+ Twinaxial Cable, 3 Meters
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1210   |   MFG#  XLDACBL3-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $85.24
Netpatibles 10313-NP Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1303   |   MFG#  10313-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles 332-1655-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1384   |   MFG#  332-1655-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles 40G-QSFP-C-0301-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1665   |   MFG#  40G-QSFP-C-0301-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Netpatibles NPC-Q-Q-40G-3M-NP Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1856   |   MFG#  NPC-Q-Q-40G-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $380.18
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0439   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-CU3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $111.81
Enet Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Active Cable Assembly 3 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4440   |   MFG#  40GQSFPQSFPC0301ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $2569.89
Addon Mellanox MC2207312-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9014   |   MFG#  MC2207312-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $327.88
Addon Mellanox MC2206130-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9016   |   MFG#  MC2206130-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $81.45
Addon Mellanox MC2210128-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9017   |   MFG#  MC2210128-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $64.30
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9154   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $128.86
Addon Dell DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9229   |   MFG#  DAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $157.40
Addon Netapp X6595-R6 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9634   |   MFG#  X6595-R6-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $406.00
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC3MAO 00821455487938
$260.00
Save: $102.60
$15740
Quick View...
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9650   |   MFG#  EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC3MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $157.40
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  VP2274   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $555.75

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)

The Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M enablesQ SFP+ 40GbE IB-QDR highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter card and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards and Switches. The CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M comes in 1m, 3m, 5m and 7m cable length. Each Supermicro cables is validated to ensure quality and performance.

General Information

ManufacturerSupermicro Computer, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberCBL-QSFP+AOC-3M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.supermicro.com

Brand NameSupermicro

Product Name40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Server, Switch

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilitySupermicro Validated Systems:
  • SYS-6028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-6028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-6027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-6027PR-HTFR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TR-H72FR
  • SYS-2028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-1028TR-TF
  • SYS-6018TR-TF
  • SYS-2028TP-DC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DECFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DTFR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-2027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-2027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-1027TR-TFF
  • SYS-6017TR-TFF
  • SYS-1027TR-TQF
  • SYS-6017TR-TQF
  • SYS-2027PR-DC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DTFR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HTFR

Supermicro Validated Motherboards
  • X10DRT-HIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBQ
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBQ
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBQ

Supermicro Validated:
  • AOC AOC-CIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m2
  • AOC-S40G-i2Q