FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G-2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1F4291    |    MFG#  34539    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
C2g Network CablesC2g Network Cables
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $46.99
Our Price: $34.64
You Save: $12.35 (26%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4T8757   |   MFG#  NKFP923RSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.89
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-mode Duplex 9/125 - Lszh - Sc/sc - OS1 - Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  6F4786   |   MFG#  SMFIBSCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $35.22
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4920   |   MFG#  NKFP923LSSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.26
C2G-2m Sc-sc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6092   |   MFG#  11213    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $29.10
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  L30862   |   MFG#  F2F80277-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.90
C2G 2m Sc-sc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  M21391   |   MFG#  20455    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.23
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6299   |   MFG#  FO10G-002M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.35
Black Box Single-mode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6367   |   MFG#  FOSM-002M-SCSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.80
Enet 2M Sc/sc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Sc-sc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3790   |   MFG#  SC2-SM-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.45

C2G-2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number34539

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Jacket TypePlenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Certifications & Standards

CMP Rated


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime