X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G-1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1F4722    |    MFG#  36101    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • ST Male
  • ST Male
  • 10Gb
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $48.99
Our Price: $35.17
You Save: $13.82 (28%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 1M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1095   |   MFG#  ST2-50-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.03
Enet 1M St/st Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter St-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3B6931   |   MFG#  ST2-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.03
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9840   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.04
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9916   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.69
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - St/st - OM1 - St To St Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  524227   |   MFG#  FIBSTST1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.58
Black Box 1-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9967AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-STST-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $32.72
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K65407   |   MFG#  A2F20200-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $15.15
C2G-1m St-st 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6234   |   MFG#  11090    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.30
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6311   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.48
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2602   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.68
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5314   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.16

C2G-1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number36101

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

Compatibility

LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources


Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime