X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1F4982    |    MFG#  26631    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45 , 1 x ST Duplex
  • 10/100Base
  • TX, 100Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $146.99
Our Price: $80.55
You Save: $66.44 (45%)
Quantity:

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number26631

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFast Ethernet Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal

Weight (Approximate)1.44 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power supply

Warranty

Limited Warranty2 Year