X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1F7361    |    MFG#  37400    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 50/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $26.99
Our Price: $22.05
You Save: $4.94 (18%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
1m Lc-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1F4914   |   MFG#  36520    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $69.22
C2G 1m Lc-st 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5779   |   MFG#  14575    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $37.68
1m Lc-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  CJ7172   |   MFG#  36121    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $30.02
1m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  LB9982   |   MFG#  36441    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.15
C2G 1m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41285   |   MFG#  13530    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.05

1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number37400

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)1.28 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime