X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

C2G 5m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  1F7384    |    MFG#  33087    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • MTP Female
  • MTP Female
  • 16.4ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $329.99
Our Price: $162.34
You Save: $167.65 (51%)
Quantity:

C2G 5m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number33087

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Assembly Ribbon Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x MTP Female

Connector on Second End1 x MTP Female

Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Twelve fibers are terminated at single MTP connector
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed

Certifications & Standards
  • RoHS
  • OFNP

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime