X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB61 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  1F7625    |    MFG#  TN-SFP-LXB61    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Simplex 1000Base
  • LX Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $1,250.00
Our Price: $800.66
You Save: $449.34 (36%)
Quantity:

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB61 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Note: Per Cisco Systems literature, the Cisco switches with SFP slots do not accept modules other than Cisco's own SFPs. The Cisco switch identifies the manufacturer ID along with the part number and blocks operations to this port for non-Cisco interfaces. Other major SFP switch manufacturers do not indicate in their literature that such restrictions are imposed. Transition Networks SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LXB61

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelTN-SFP-LXB61

Product NameTN-SFP-LXB61 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Maximum Distance Supported196850.39 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime