X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

PANDUIT Fiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  1G8159    |    MFG#  FXE3-10M3Y    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • SC Male Network
  • LC Male Network
  • 9.84ft
  • Aqua
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $57.45
Our Price: $49.14
You Save: $8.31 (14%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3N0319   |   MFG#  F6E3-10M3Y    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.31
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Lszh Lomm Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9933   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.04
Addon 3m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex Sc/lc OM1 Orange Riser Rated Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7845   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.40
Enet Sc To Lc 3 Meter OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A3997   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.64
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8B8018   |   MFG#  FO10G-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.66
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85838   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-03M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.90
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6319   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.24
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6322   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.01
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6347   |   MFG#  FO625-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.43
Enet Sc To Lc 3 Meter OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3991   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.64
Enet 3M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Sc-lc
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4057   |   MFG#  SCLC-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.64

PANDUIT Fiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberFXE3-10M3Y

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patcah Cord
  • SC Duplex Clips

Certifications & Standards
  • TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • OFNR
  • IEEE 802.3ae