X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

PANDUIT Fiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  1G8159    |    MFG#  FXE3-10M3Y    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • SC Male Network
  • LC Male Network
  • 9.84ft
  • Aqua
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $37.93
Our Price: $33.88
You Save: $4.05 (11%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 3-m, Sc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0027AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-003M-SCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.62
Addon 3m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9933   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.42
Addon 3m Sc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Riser Fiber Riser-rated Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7845   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.31
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8313AD   |   MFG#  RM4-003M-SCLC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $57.42
Enet 3M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A3997   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.78
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8B8018   |   MFG#  FO10G-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.66
Black Box 3-m, Sc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9107AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-003M-SCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.38
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9660AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-003M-SCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.09
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85838   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-03M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.04
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6319   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.99
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6322   |   MFG#  FO50-003M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.01
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6347   |   MFG#  FO625-003M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.43

PANDUIT Fiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberFXE3-10M3Y

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patcah Cord
  • SC Duplex Clips

Certifications & Standards
  • TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • OFNR
  • IEEE 802.3ae