FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  1G8305    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-LR++=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR10
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,995.00
Our Price: $2,648.37
You Save: $1346.63 (34%)
Quantity:

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelSFP-10G-LR

Product Name10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day