FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  1Q0779    |    MFG#  QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 40GBase
  • X Network
  • Optical Fiber50 µm
  • Multi
Product Condition: Factory Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
Our Price: $695.51
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product NameQSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeQSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.5"

Width0.7"

Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches
  • MSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS-6