FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET 5M SC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Red Fiber Patch Cable 5 meter SC-LC Individually Tested

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  1R4980    |    MFG#  SCLC-RD10G-5MENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $39.56
Our Price: $29.04
You Save: $10.52 (27%)
Quantity:

ENET 5M SC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Red Fiber Patch Cable 5 meter SC-LC Individually Tested

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSCLC-RD10G-5MENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorRed