Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ComNet 2 Ch 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm, 60 W PoE++, A Side

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  COMNET    |    PCN#  1V3954    |    MFG#  CNFE2002M1APOE/HO/M    |   
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • Network (RJ
  • 45)
  • 2 x 60W PoE (RJ
  • 45) Ports
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,370.00
Our Price: $818.95
You Save: $551.05 (40%)

ComNet 2 Ch 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm, 60 W PoE++, A Side

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters are available as multimode or single-mode and one and two fiber SC and ST optical connectors. The ComNet exclusive Demux feature allows for port isolation, replicating two media converters over one fiber. The ComNet exclusive Mux feature prevents network video flooding of multicast traffic with DIP switch selection of the fiber port as a dedicated uplink path. The CNFE200(X) series can be powered by wide range AC or DC input while the CNFE200(X)POE units meet the 802.3at standard and provide 30 watts of PoE+ power, with an option for a 60 watt CNFE200(X)POEHO model. The PoE models can be powered by a sold seperately 48 to 57 volt DC power supply.

General Information


Manufacturer Part NumberCNFE2002M1APOE/HO/M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comnet.net

Brand NameComNet

Product SeriesCNFE200(X)POE(M,S)(1,2)[HO][/M]

Product Name2 Ch 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm, 60 W PoE++, A Side

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information


Total Number of Ports3

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of 60W PoE (RJ-45) Ports2

PoE Port TypePD

Number of ST Ports1

ST Port TypeSimplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm, 1550 nm

Maximum Distance Supported1.86 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100BASE-FX

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics





Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Country of OriginUnited States


Limited WarrantyLifetime